Thursday, May 28, 2009

My Emotions :/

Ok, so sometimes I do use this thing I call a blog 2 express my motions. I'm so not feeling happy right now. Like I am totally unaware of what's going on. All I know is that I don't like it. I don't know what will make me feel better, but as of May 28,2009 I am soooo not happy. I just feel soooooooo blah. I mean idk what it is exactly. I am jobless, but I finally have an interview 2mrrw so that should be making me happy. Ummmmmm I'm still single but that's not an issue because I don't believe I want that right now. I miss my friends, but I will see them soon, sooooo I am lost. I don't know why I feel so down. Sometimes I wish I could sleep things away, but it seems as though it is completely impossible which is not cool.Yeah I am kinda emotional right now. I am very ready for me 2 get ova this.

No comments: